Staff

Head

   

Mrs Catherine Bufton Green

Deputy Heads

   

Mrs Fiona Love - Academic

 

Mr Andy Boyle - Pastoral 

Leadership Team

   

Mrs Emily Brawn - Head of Girls

 

Mrs Ginnie Davis - Head of Learning Support

 

Mr Shaun Foster - Senior Master

 

Mrs Maria McAloon - Head of Pre-Prep

 

Mrs Anna Poole - Registrar and Marketing

Form Teachers                           

Class

Name

   
 

Mrs Maria McAloon - Head of Early Years and Head of Pre-Prep

   

N

Mrs Jackie Capstick - Head of Nursery

   

RR

Miss Tracey Renshaw - Head of Reception

   

RD

Mrs Amanda Dawkins

   

RF

Mrs Kate FitzGerald

   

RW

Mrs Sarah Wimborne

   

1H

Mrs Hannah Hopkins - Head of Year 1

   

1F

Miss Emma Fullerton

   

1L

Mrs Monique Langman

   

1V

Miss Jessica Veitch

   

2A

Mrs Beverly Allen - Head of Year 2

   

2B

Mrs Suzie Burnett

   

2H

Mrs Laura Hook

   

2IC

Mrs Lucy Ings-Chambers    

3T

Mrs Tracey Taylor - Head of Year 3

   

3B

Ms Caroline Bowen

   

3D

Mrs Lindsay Dickinson

   
3V

Mrs Emma Verdon

   

4R

Miss Hannah Richards - Head of Year 4

   

4A

Mrs Bianca Aslam

   

4GR

Mr Tom Graham

   

4H

Mrs Ros Hanslip

   

5M

Mr Ross Marchant - Head of Year 5

   

5B

Miss Rachel Buckley

   

5LG

Mrs Liz Gilkes

   

5G

Ms Lindsey Gandy

   

6P

Mrs Samantha Palfrey - Head of Year 6

   

6B

Mrs Emily Brawn

   

6H

Mr Richard Hancock

   

6M

Mme Francoise Martelli

   
6U

Mrs Charlotte Usher

   

 

Subject Teachers

English

Mrs Anne Swarbrick - Head of English

English

Mrs Emily Brawn

English

Ms Lindsey Gandy

English

Mr Tom Graham

English

Mr Richard Hancock

English

Mrs Samantha Palfrey

English

Miss Hannah Richards

Maths

Mrs Rebecca Williams - Head of Maths

Maths

Mrs Phillipa Biggs

Maths

Mr Andy Boyle

Maths

Mrs Emily Brawn

Maths

Mrs Ros Hanslip

Maths

Ms Lindsey Gandy

Maths

Mrs Liz Gilkes

Maths

Mr Tom Graham

Maths

Mr Ross Marchant

Maths

Miss Hannah Richards

Science

Mrs Phillipa Biggs - Head of Science

Science

Mr Mike Clarke

Science

Mr Tom Graham

Science

Mrs Fiona Love

ICT

Mr Shaun Foster - Head of ICT

ICT

Mr Tim Saunders

French and Spanish

Mme Francoise Martelli - Head of Modern Languages

French and Spanish

Mlle Laurence Pasquini

French and Spanish

Mlle Marion Gosselin

History

Mrs Samantha Palfrey - Head of History

History

Mr Tom Graham

History

Miss Hannah Richards

Geography

Mr Richard Hancock  - Head of Geography

Geography

Mr Shaun Foster

Geography

Mr Tom Graham

Geography

Mrs Liz Gilkes

Geography

Miss Hannah Richards

Latin 

Mrs Anne Swarbrick - Head of Latin

Philosophy and Classics

Miss Hannah Richards - Head of Philosophy and Classics

Classics

Mrs Catherine Bufton-Green

EAL (English as an  additional language)                          

Mrs Helen Pardo - EAL Co-Ordinator

EAL

Mrs Gillian Wright

German Language Specialist                                 

Mrs Nicole Madrian

R.E.

Mrs Rebecca Williams - Head of R.E.

DT

Mrs Rachel Hickley

DT

Mrs Louise Rau

DT

Mrs Linda Saxton (Technician)

Art

Mrs Sarah Brown - Head of Art

Art

Mrs Barbora Freitas

Music

Mr Andrew Stratford - Director of Music

Music

Mrs Karen Stratford - Music/LAMDA Specialist

Games

Mr John Brodley - Director of Sport - Head of Boys' Games

Games/PE

Mrs Alex Druce - Head of Girls' Games

Games/PE

Mr Mike Clarke

Sports Coach

Mr Richard Brooks

Sports Coach

Miss Chloe Sawyer

Sports Coach

Mrs Alex Druce

Sports Coach

Mr Alex Lushington

Games

Mr Andy Boyle

Games

Mrs Liz Gilkes

Games

Mr Tom Graham

Games

Mrs Ros Hanslip

Games

Mrs Anna Marchant

Games

Mr Ross Marchant

Activities

Mr Mike Clarke - Prep

Activities

Miss Chloe Sawyer - Pre-Prep

Librarian

Mrs Elspeth Greig

 

Learning Support

 

Mrs Ginnie Davis

SENCO, Head of Learning Support

Mrs Gill Beaumont

 

Mrs Liane Beech  
Mrs Helen Steel  

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr Connor Blakey

Mrs Sarah Bolton

Mrs Hannah Waldron

Miss Anna Charouli

Mrs Polly Dingle

Miss Gloria Espinar

Mrs Jessanda Farrant

Miss Julia Green

Miss Hayley Hurford

Miss Mary-Cait Love

Mrs Megan Wootten

Mrs Tessa Masih

Mrs Kim Nelson

Miss Melinda Papp

Mrs Charlotte Pearce

Miss Laura Simons

Miss Hana Uvirova   

Miss Jessica Willsher

 

Nursery Assistants 

Miss Hannah Braham

Mrs Charlie Branch

Miss Rosie Curtis

Miss Karen Francis

Mrs Claire Lawrence

Miss Eliska Pokorna

Miss Anita Rigby

Miss Emma Summersbee

Mrs Joanne Tombs

Ms Jill Tuffley

 

 

Gap Year Students

Mr Sam Telling

Miss Louise Tyrer

 

Administration


Registrar/Marketing        Mrs Anna Poole

Information Systems      Mrs Laura Maskrey 

Domestic Bursar            Mrs Leanne Foster

Head's PA                       Mrs Susan Brennan

School Receptionist       Mrs Ashley O'Regan

School Nurse                 Mrs Sinead Ferramosca

Housekeeper                  Mrs Barbie Thomas

Chef Manager                Mrs Ruth Castle

Head Groundsman         Mr Rob Maskrey

Head of Maintenance     Mr Peter Thomas

 

 

Click here for a list of staff qualifications